2916 W Wilson Ave Chicago, IL 60625
Ravenswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60625 and is currently estimated at $810,785, approximately $514 per square foot. 2916 W Wilson Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Waters Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and Queen Of Angels Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Moore Thomas H and Moore Patricia A
Bought by
Kim Joseph and Landes Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$148,051
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$662,734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Joseph | $407,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Joseph | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,723 | $62,975 | $12,780 | $50,195 |
| 2024 | $11,723 | $62,975 | $12,780 | $50,195 |
| 2023 | $12,168 | $58,678 | $8,640 | $50,038 |
| 2022 | $12,168 | $62,370 | $8,640 | $53,730 |
| 2021 | $13,249 | $69,000 | $8,640 | $60,360 |
| 2020 | $11,249 | $53,423 | $8,640 | $44,783 |
| 2019 | $11,143 | $58,707 | $8,640 | $50,067 |
| 2018 | $10,953 | $58,707 | $8,640 | $50,067 |
| 2017 | $9,167 | $45,820 | $7,560 | $38,260 |
| 2016 | $8,706 | $45,820 | $7,560 | $38,260 |
| 2015 | $7,943 | $45,820 | $7,560 | $38,260 |
| 2014 | $7,299 | $41,765 | $6,840 | $34,925 |
| 2013 | $7,144 | $41,765 | $6,840 | $34,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map