NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $428,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,501 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2021

Last sale price $348,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,532 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Beautiful 3bed/2bath family home located in a prime southwest location. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, bar seating - open to spacious family room with fireplace. Ceiling fans through out. Laminate and tile flooring through out. Large backyard with covered patio. Close to shopping, dining, and freeway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Omid Daragahi

BPM Real Estate License #01841431 Listed on: 08/25/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Arianna Aguilar

RE/MAX Golden Empire License #02084990

RE/MAX Golden Empire

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,501 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Granite Pointe Elementary School
  • Mckee Middle School
  • Golden Valley High School

Community Details

  • 6095 Ph 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51566227

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1501.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Central AC,Central Heat

Schools

  • High School: Golden Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: McKee

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Parcel #: 51566227

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Granite Pointe

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2021
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$348,000
Premium/Discount to List
$18,000
5.45%
Current Estimated Value
$399,953

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,953
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.12%
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$290,448
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,505

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2014
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$215,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$206,552
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Bobadilla Monica and Bobadilla Mario

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Coria Victor M
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Washington Mutual Mortgage Pass Through

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Mora Maria Del Carmen Rodriguez
Bought by
Coria Victor M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,676
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hidalgo Raul $350,000 Placer Title
Perez Anthony A $215,000 First American Title Company
Bobadilla Monica $150,000 First American Title Company
Lasalle Bank Na $154,800 None Available
Coria Victor M -- Fidelity National Title Co
Coria Victor M $326,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hidalgo Raul $319,200
Previous Owner Perez Anthony A $206,552
Previous Owner Bobadilla Monica $147,283
Previous Owner Coria Victor M $260,676
Previous Owner Coria Victor M $65,169
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/27/2021 10/27/21 Sold $348,000 +5.5% $232 / Sq Ft
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 For Sale $330,000 +53.5% $220 / Sq Ft
12/18/2014 12/18/14 Sold $215,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2014 11/18/14 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2014 10/18/14 For Sale $215,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,908 $369,299 $63,672 $305,627
2024 $4,798 $362,059 $62,424 $299,635
2023 $4,798 $354,960 $61,200 $293,760
2022 $4,852 $348,000 $60,000 $288,000
2021 $3,476 $238,714 $61,065 $177,649
2020 $3,476 $236,267 $60,439 $175,828
2019 $3,352 $236,267 $60,439 $175,828
2018 $3,213 $227,094 $58,093 $169,001
2017 $3,094 $222,642 $56,954 $165,688
2016 $2,940 $218,278 $55,838 $162,440
2015 $2,983 $215,000 $55,000 $160,000
2014 $2,276 $157,571 $42,018 $115,553
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202109307

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 515-662-27-00-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.