29165 Blue Spring Rd Meadowview, VA 24361
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29165 Blue Spring Rd, Meadowview, VA 24361 and is currently estimated at $154,987, approximately $114 per square foot. 29165 Blue Spring Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rhea Valley Elementary School, Damascus Middle School, and Holston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Burnette Michael Allen and Burnette Anthony Glen
Bought by
Linkous James and Linkous Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linkous James | $110,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $146,400 | $27,900 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $5 | $78,400 | $21,900 | $56,500 |
| 2023 | $470 | $78,400 | $21,900 | $56,500 |
| 2022 | $215 | $35,800 | $35,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $215 | $35,800 | $35,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $226 | $35,800 | $35,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $226 | $35,800 | $35,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $226 | $35,800 | $35,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $258 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $258 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $258 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map