$625,000
PENDING

29165 Nectarine St Menifee, CA 92584

Estimated payment $4,005/month

Total Views 5,157
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,032 Sq Ft
$308 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Open to Family Room
  • 2-minute walk to Heritage Heights Park

About This Home

Beautifully upgraded and exceptionally well-maintained, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,032 SF single-story home offers spacious living with an office and a separate retreat. The open layout features quality finishes throughout, showcasing true pride of ownership. The kitchen, living, and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining.
The primary suite includes its own private retreat—perfect for a nursery, gym, or lounge—along with a well-appointed en-suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and the dedicated office provide flexibility for work, guests, or hobbies.
The exterior is just as impressive, with beautifully landscaped front and back yards offering a peaceful, low-maintenance outdoor setting. Relax in the outdoor covered living area cooled by a ceiling fan. From curb appeal to interior upgrades, this home delivers comfort, style, and move-in-ready convenience.

Listing Agent

Orlando Pino

Re/Max Partners Brokerage Phone: 714-686-7736 License #01971608 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Re/Max Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Fence is in good condition
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $47 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Menifee Hills Community Association, Phone Number (210) 561-0606
  • Assessment Management Services HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Tax Tract Number 31582
  • Assessor Parcel Number 348500002
  • $3,148 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$47 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 348500002
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2032.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Accessibility Features: No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 307.58
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher

• Amenities: Call for Rules
  • Association Fee: 47.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: MENIFEE HILLS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
  • Phone: (210) 561-0606 E
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: ASSESSMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES

Schools

  • High School: Heritage
  • High School2: HERITA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800
  • Latitude Manual: 33.70236600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7841.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Tract Number: 31582-1
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3148.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $430,004 $120,181 $309,823
2023 $5,851 $413,309 $115,515 $297,794
2022 $5,850 $405,205 $113,250 $291,955
2021 $5,788 $397,261 $111,030 $286,231
2020 $5,726 $393,189 $109,892 $283,297
2019 $5,611 $385,481 $107,738 $277,743
2018 $5,459 $377,924 $105,626 $272,298
2017 $5,383 $370,514 $103,555 $266,959
2016 $5,327 $363,250 $101,525 $261,725
2015 $5,239 $348,765 $118,765 $230,000
2014 $1,427 $116,439 $116,439 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $625,000 -- $308 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $358,000 North American Title Co
Grant Deed $5,705,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $257,795 VA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Orlando Pino

Re/Max Partners

(951) 404-0687

Section Image

Real estate isn’t just about transactions—it’s about relationships. With deep market expertise, I guide buyers and sellers through every step, ensuring a smooth and successful experience. My commitment doesn’t end at closing; I’m here as your trusted resource for all your real estate needs, now and in the future. Let’s make your next move a success—contact me, your peace of mind realtor, today!

Orlando's Other Listings

  • 27568 Big Bend Dr, Menifee, CA 92585

    $570,000 Pending