M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Melva Wagner
Sunshine State Realty Services
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $932,705
Immaculate CBS canal front home. Completely renovated, new kitchen granite counter tops and SS appliances, baths, hardwood floors, crown moldings. Screened porches up and down with a Hot tub. Concrete dock and davit pads. New metal roof in 2005 and property is fenced.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melva Wagner
Sunshine State Realty Services Listed on: 05/06/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Steven Eid
Sunshine State Realty Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Leslie J | $615,000 | Attorney | |
| Gonzalez George | $349,800 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Geib Donald W | $655,000 | Chicago Title Of Fl Keys Inc | |
| Mcknight Suzanne U | $299,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez George V | $165,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez George V | $130,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez George V | $12,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez George | $332,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Geib Donald W | $65,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Geib Donald W | $524,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcknight Suzanne U | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcknight Suzanne U | $239,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2014 07/29/14 | Sold | $349,800 | 0.0% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | For Sale | $349,800 | -- | $333 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,508 | $676,263 | $391,400 | $284,863 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $670,281 | $388,825 | $281,456 |
| 2023 | $6,374 | $683,392 | $409,425 | $273,967 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $592,488 | $311,575 | $280,913 |
| 2021 | $4,359 | $398,662 | $160,000 | $238,662 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $378,222 | $150,000 | $228,222 |
| 2019 | $4,201 | $376,688 | $142,500 | $234,188 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $383,567 | $146,775 | $236,792 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $392,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $373,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $337,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $267,042 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Melva Wagner
Sunshine State Realty Services
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Steven Eid
Sunshine State Realty Services
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Steve Eid
Sunshine State Realty Services
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 564234
APN: 00265900-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.