2917 13th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $947,760
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 13th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $702,940. 2917 13th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Fay Judy and Fay Mary
Bought by
Nelson Christopher D and Nelson Tamera L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Christopher D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Christopher D | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $418,080 | $49,005 | $369,075 |
| 2024 | $7,111 | $444,520 | $49,005 | $395,515 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $412,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $373,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,174 | $365,650 | $49,005 | $316,645 |
| 2020 | $6,162 | $370,200 | $49,000 | $321,200 |
| 2019 | $5,880 | $327,100 | $45,700 | $281,400 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $268,500 | $45,700 | $222,800 |
| 2017 | $5,456 | $303,150 | $55,550 | $247,600 |
| 2016 | $4,834 | $326,700 | $55,550 | $271,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map