3005 11th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $2,028,082
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 11th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $1,219,041. 3005 11th Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
South Dakota Trust Company Llc
Bought by
Howard Family Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Howard Robert A and Howard Joanne E
Bought by
South Dakota Trust Company Llc and Robert And Joanne Howard Cmnty Prop Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Family Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| South Dakota Trust Company Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,184 | $768,055 | $155,325 | $612,730 |
| 2024 | $9,235 | $541,160 | $155,325 | $385,835 |
| 2023 | $6,503 | $392,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,345 | $372,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,229 | $368,950 | $155,325 | $213,625 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $373,000 | $155,300 | $217,700 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $272,400 | $73,150 | $199,250 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $266,300 | $73,150 | $193,150 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $238,700 | $45,550 | $193,150 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $267,400 | $45,550 | $221,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map