2917 E Avenue r7 Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,894 - $482,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 E Avenue r7, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $436,974, approximately $287 per square foot. 2917 E Avenue r7 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert Rose Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Cobra 28 No 7 Lp
Bought by
Cobra 28 No 5 Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,930,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,490,379
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$24,053,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Zigler Christopher A
Bought by
Cobra 28 #7 Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobra 28 No 5 Lp | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Cobra 28 #7 Lp | $116,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobra 28 No 5 Lp | $25,930,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $173,081 | $42,900 | $130,181 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $169,688 | $42,059 | $127,629 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $166,362 | $41,235 | $125,127 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $163,101 | $40,427 | $122,674 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $159,904 | $39,635 | $120,269 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $155,162 | $38,460 | $116,702 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $152,120 | $37,706 | $114,414 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $146,215 | $36,243 | $109,972 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $144,020 | $35,699 | $108,321 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $141,200 | $35,000 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map