2917 E Elm St Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,945 - $865,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 E Elm St, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $749,986, approximately $536 per square foot. 2917 E Elm St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Harp Larry P
Bought by
Harp Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harp Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $31,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $29,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $46,730 | $9,340 | $37,390 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $36,970 | $7,390 | $29,580 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $32,880 | $6,570 | $26,310 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $31,730 | $6,340 | $25,390 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $33,360 | $6,670 | $26,690 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $29,800 | $5,960 | $23,840 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $27,550 | $5,510 | $22,040 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $24,620 | $4,920 | $19,700 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $22,850 | $4,570 | $18,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map