2917 Mahoning Ave Youngstown, OH 44509
Schenley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $97,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 Mahoning Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509 and is currently estimated at $78,490, approximately $62 per square foot. 2917 Mahoning Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Summit Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1968
Bought by
Ratell Edward A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratell Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $17,380 | $4,290 | $13,090 |
| 2024 | $850 | $17,380 | $4,290 | $13,090 |
| 2023 | $844 | $17,380 | $4,290 | $13,090 |
| 2022 | $941 | $14,920 | $5,710 | $9,210 |
| 2021 | $941 | $14,920 | $5,710 | $9,210 |
| 2020 | $947 | $14,920 | $5,710 | $9,210 |
| 2019 | $927 | $13,090 | $5,010 | $8,080 |
| 2018 | $936 | $13,090 | $5,010 | $8,080 |
| 2017 | $933 | $13,090 | $5,010 | $8,080 |
| 2016 | $959 | $14,480 | $5,010 | $9,470 |
| 2015 | $940 | $14,480 | $5,010 | $9,470 |
| 2014 | $933 | $14,480 | $5,010 | $9,470 |
| 2013 | $921 | $14,480 | $5,010 | $9,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map