2917 N 81st Dr Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $260,410 - $373,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 N 81st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $337,853, approximately $200 per square foot. 2917 N 81st Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Manuel Pena Jr. School, Raul H. Castro Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Minton Glenn E and Minton Nora N
Bought by
2917 N 81St Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1999
Sold by
Minton Glenn E and Minton Nora N
Bought by
Minton Glenn E and Minton Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2917 N 81St Drive Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Minton Glenn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $6,604 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $6,289 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $23,380 | $4,670 | $18,710 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $17,420 | $3,480 | $13,940 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $16,050 | $3,210 | $12,840 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $14,750 | $2,950 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $995 | $12,880 | $2,570 | $10,310 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $11,830 | $2,360 | $9,470 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $9,710 | $1,940 | $7,770 |
| 2016 | $957 | $8,350 | $1,670 | $6,680 |
| 2015 | $893 | $7,320 | $1,460 | $5,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map