2917 Ronco Dr San Jose, CA 95132
Saint Victor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,476,073 - $1,764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$1,184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 Ronco Dr, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $1,628,518, approximately $1,183 per square foot. 2917 Ronco Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Sierramont Middle School, and Piedmont Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $271,636 | $82,747 | $188,889 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $266,311 | $81,125 | $185,186 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $261,090 | $79,535 | $181,555 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $255,972 | $77,976 | $177,996 |
| 2021 | $4,608 | $250,954 | $76,448 | $174,506 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $248,382 | $75,665 | $172,717 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $243,513 | $74,182 | $169,331 |
| 2018 | $4,195 | $238,739 | $72,728 | $166,011 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $234,058 | $71,302 | $162,756 |
| 2016 | $4,021 | $229,469 | $69,904 | $159,565 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $226,023 | $68,854 | $157,169 |
| 2014 | $3,446 | $221,597 | $67,506 | $154,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map