2917 Wellington St Duluth, MN 55806
Lincoln Park Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 Wellington St, Duluth, MN 55806. 2917 Wellington St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Stella Maris Academy - St. James Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,542 | $188,400 | $25,800 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $171,400 | $24,800 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $156,700 | $22,700 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $158,800 | $10,200 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $146,300 | $9,400 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $139,100 | $9,000 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $132,500 | $9,000 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $117,100 | $8,500 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $83,700 | $15,900 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $83,700 | $15,900 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $83,700 | $15,900 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map