29175 Brook Park Rd Brook Park, MN 55007
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $151,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29175 Brook Park Rd, Brook Park, MN 55007 and is currently estimated at $131,919, approximately $219 per square foot. 29175 Brook Park Rd is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Hinckley-Finlayson Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Gustafson Edward Edward
Bought by
Fetsch William William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,513
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$100,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Lilienthal Angel Lynn and Gustafson Edward E
Bought by
Fetsch William W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,513
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$100,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Gustafson Edward E and Gustafson Debra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetsch William William | $40,000 | -- | |
| Fetsch William W | -- | None Available | |
| Gustafson Edward E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fetsch William William | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $102,200 | $59,600 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $312 | $90,000 | $52,600 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $256 | $82,100 | $49,600 | $32,500 |
| 2022 | $280 | $69,800 | $39,300 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $266 | $66,300 | $32,200 | $34,100 |
| 2020 | $264 | $61,300 | $29,700 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $242 | $60,500 | $29,700 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $238 | $55,600 | $25,700 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $492 | $56,100 | $25,700 | $30,400 |
| 2016 | $432 | $55,800 | $25,100 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $384 | $29,900 | $15,399 | $14,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map