2918 E Blackhawk Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,570 - $483,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2918 E Blackhawk Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $462,143, approximately $315 per square foot. 2918 E Blackhawk Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Mason Cheri R and Wells Cheri Renae
Bought by
Wells Cheri Renae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2017
Sold by
Mason Nick A
Bought by
Mason Cheri R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Mason Cheri R
Bought by
Mason Nick A and Mason Cheri R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,900
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Pawelski David R
Bought by
Wells Cheri R and Wells Calvin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,782
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Roberge Karrie L
Bought by
Pawelski David R and Pawelski Ronda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Cheri Renae | -- | -- | |
| Wells Cheri Renae | -- | -- | |
| Mason Cheri R | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Nick A | -- | Servicelink | |
| Wells Cheri R | $165,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Pawelski David R | $110,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mason Nick A | $152,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Cheri R | $162,782 | |
| Previous Owner | Pawelski David R | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $23,175 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $22,072 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $36,170 | $7,230 | $28,940 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $23,930 | $4,780 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $22,550 | $4,510 | $18,040 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $20,130 | $4,020 | $16,110 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $18,900 | $3,780 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $18,360 | $3,670 | $14,690 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $16,480 | $3,290 | $13,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map