2918 E Redfield Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,552 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2918 E Redfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $673,888, approximately $299 per square foot. 2918 E Redfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Kalmykov Vitaliy and Kalmykov Tatyana
Bought by
Kalmykov/Khaitman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Kalmykov Vitaliy and Kalmykov Tatyana
Bought by
Kalmykov/Khaitman Living Trust and Kalmykov
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Kazmykova Narine
Bought by
Kalmykov Vitaliy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Renteria Andy and Renteria Diana
Bought by
Kalmykov Vitaly and Kalmykova Narine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Bloom Jeffrey
Bought by
Renteria Andy and Renteria Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Delaney Carolyn S
Bought by
Bloom Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalmykov/Khaitman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalmykov Vitaliy | -- | None Available | |
| Kalmykov Vitaly | $258,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Renteria Andy | $240,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Bloom Jeffrey | $208,500 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kalmykov Vitaly | $206,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Renteria Andy | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bloom Jeffrey | $166,800 | |
| Closed | Renteria Andy | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Kalmykov Vitaly | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $35,099 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $33,428 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $50,960 | $10,190 | $40,770 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $40,380 | $8,070 | $32,310 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $36,700 | $7,340 | $29,360 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $35,220 | $7,040 | $28,180 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $33,380 | $6,670 | $26,710 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $31,980 | $6,390 | $25,590 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $31,410 | $6,280 | $25,130 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $31,370 | $6,270 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $29,120 | $5,820 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map