2918 First St Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $283,533 - $467,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2918 First St, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $359,883, approximately $300 per square foot. 2918 First St is a home with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Coleman Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Anglin Otis K
Bought by
Anglin Anthony D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,326
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anglin Anthony D | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anglin Anthony D | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $51,200 | $28,000 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $51,200 | $28,000 | $23,200 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $56,440 | $29,280 | $27,160 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $36,280 | $16,320 | $19,960 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $36,280 | $16,320 | $19,960 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $36,280 | $16,320 | $19,960 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $36,360 | $16,040 | $20,320 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $36,360 | $16,040 | $20,320 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $32,000 | $16,040 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $32,000 | $16,040 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $877 | $26,000 | $15,160 | $10,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map