2918 Hardeman St Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $910,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2918 Hardeman St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $855,277, approximately $741 per square foot. 2918 Hardeman St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Southern Pacific Bank
Bought by
Langan Daniel P and Langan Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Levi Gladys L
Bought by
Southern Pacific Bank & Loan Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langan Daniel P | $170,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Southern Pacific Bank & Loan Assn | $131,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Langan Daniel P | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $266,494 | $79,948 | $186,546 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $261,270 | $78,381 | $182,889 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $256,148 | $76,844 | $179,304 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $251,127 | $75,338 | $175,789 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $246,203 | $73,861 | $172,342 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $243,678 | $73,103 | $170,575 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $238,901 | $71,670 | $167,231 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $234,218 | $70,265 | $163,953 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $229,627 | $68,888 | $160,739 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $225,125 | $67,537 | $157,588 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $221,744 | $66,523 | $155,221 |
| 2014 | $2,950 | $217,400 | $65,220 | $152,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map