Seller's Agent in 2023
Eva Luna
DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.
(575) 494-0969
280 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000
2 Bedroom 2 Bath Pueblo Style home in Country Club Estates 55 + HOA community, This beautiful home was built in 2006, features 1644 sq ft plus a two car garage. Front patio with court yard, nice eat in kitchen with appliances, pantry, breakfast bar, high ceilings, dining area, bonus room/office, laminate flooring, spacious main bedroom, main bath has walk in shower and large walk in closet, washer, dryer, utility sink, house comes furnished, covered rear patio, easy care desert landscaping, a must see! Call us to schedule your viewing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flandera Robert R | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.1% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | For Sale | $245,000 | +22.6% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -2.7% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | For Sale | $205,500 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,394 | $57,735 | $8,311 | $49,424 |
| 2019 | -- | $57,735 | $8,311 | $49,424 |
| 2018 | -- | $57,735 | $8,311 | $49,424 |
| 2017 | -- | $57,735 | $8,311 | $49,424 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,735 | $8,311 | $49,424 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,735 | $8,311 | $49,424 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,259 | $8,311 | $49,948 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Eva Luna
DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.
(575) 494-0969
280 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ruth Stallard
UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE
(575) 545-7277
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Malinda Hoyal Mahnke
Deming High Desert Realty
(575) 494-5257
111 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20233197
APN: 3049140381045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.