T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Terry Anderson
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $406,000
Upon entering the home, you have a good-sized foyer with wood floors that lead to the kitchen area. To the left of the foyer is a flex room, the current owners use it as formal dining. The large kitchen has an abundance of white cabinets with granite countertops, appliances stay. Big eat in dining area with sliders to the deck. Large deck has a trellis area, a fenced backyard and a fairly private back fence line. Finishing out the first floor is a cozy family room with built-ins, gas fireplace plus a 1/2 bath. Upstairs are 4 bedrooms & 2 full baths, the master having a walk-in closet and a full bath. The lower level is totally finished with a family room, a bedroom , a full bath and a room previously used for a pool table. This home is just waiting for your personal touch!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Terry Anderson
RE/MAX Revolution Listed on: 03/22/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carritt Sydnie Elizabeth | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Temple Barry F | $219,500 | None Available | |
| Perschall Donald R | $229,500 | -- | |
| Yaeger Damon A | $194,500 | -- | |
| Bill Cheek Custom Homes Inc | $28,500 | -- | |
| Bill Cheek Custom Homes Inc | $28,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carritt Sydnie Elizabeth | $254,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Temple Barry F | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perschall Donald R | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yaeger Damon A | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,154 | $407,500 | $89,000 | $318,500 |
| 2024 | $6,154 | $371,400 | $80,200 | $291,200 |
| 2023 | $5,852 | $371,400 | $80,200 | $291,200 |
| 2022 | $5,788 | $291,200 | $64,700 | $226,500 |
| 2021 | $5,716 | $291,200 | $64,700 | $226,500 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $274,800 | $60,400 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $274,800 | $60,400 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $5,512 | $257,300 | $55,600 | $201,700 |
| 2017 | $5,432 | $257,300 | $55,600 | $201,700 |
| 2016 | $5,426 | $239,600 | $50,800 | $188,800 |
| 2015 | $5,426 | $239,600 | $50,800 | $188,800 |
| 2014 | $5,732 | $247,000 | $44,900 | $202,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Terry Anderson
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Pennie Carroll
Pennie Carroll & Associates
(515) 490-8025
15 in this area
1,223 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 624721
APN: 181-00229046048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.