2919 County Road 43 Waterloo, IN 46793
Estimated Value: $220,392 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2919 County Road 43, Waterloo, IN 46793 and is currently estimated at $234,848, approximately $181 per square foot. 2919 County Road 43 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including DeKalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Dangler David L and Dangler Leora
Bought by
Dangler Danny R and Dangler Mary O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dangler Danny R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $192,400 | $33,400 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $934 | $177,900 | $33,400 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $902 | $174,300 | $32,100 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $966 | $158,800 | $27,900 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $153,300 | $25,700 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $689 | $123,600 | $17,400 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $715 | $124,200 | $17,400 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $640 | $110,100 | $17,700 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $654 | $109,800 | $17,700 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $600 | $104,700 | $17,700 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $583 | $95,000 | $17,700 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map