Seller's Agent in 2019
Gregory Winther
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 250-2541
9 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $535,877 - $602,000
This home is located at 2919 E Idavada Ct, Nampa, ID 83686 since 11 July 2019 and is currently estimated at $563,469, approximately $227 per square foot. This property was built in 2015. 2919 E Idavada Ct is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Benjamin Mendez
National Broker Connect Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Janiece L | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Larsen James B | -- | None Available | |
| Larsen James B | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Abc & Mkh Inc | -- | Titleone |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Janiece L | $294,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen James B | $245,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | For Sale | $369,500 | +32.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2016 02/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $543,800 | $160,200 | $383,600 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $515,200 | $146,900 | $368,300 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $529,300 | $146,900 | $382,400 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $572,000 | $173,600 | $398,400 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $411,000 | $86,700 | $324,300 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $359,000 | $66,500 | $292,500 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $349,900 | $66,500 | $283,400 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $647 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $439 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gregory Winther
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 250-2541
9 in this area
52 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Benjamin Mendez
National Broker Connect Real Estate
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Shaun Urwin
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate 43 Degrees North
(208) 989-4811
133 in this area
304 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98736946
APN: 2945414200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.