2919 Griest Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,044 - $497,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2919 Griest Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $456,761, approximately $317 per square foot. 2919 Griest Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Tschieder Christopher A and Tschieder Beth
Bought by
Mcgrady Colleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrady Colleen A | $221,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $88,547 | $33,205 | $55,342 |
| 2024 | $5,287 | $88,547 | $33,205 | $55,342 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $88,547 | $33,205 | $55,342 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $85,583 | $31,490 | $54,093 |
| 2021 | $5,606 | $85,583 | $31,490 | $54,093 |
| 2020 | $5,771 | $85,583 | $31,490 | $54,093 |
| 2019 | $5,392 | $73,147 | $26,915 | $46,232 |
| 2018 | $5,400 | $73,147 | $26,915 | $46,232 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $73,147 | $26,915 | $46,232 |
| 2016 | $5,328 | $74,907 | $24,766 | $50,141 |
| 2015 | $4,803 | $74,907 | $24,766 | $50,141 |
| 2014 | $4,837 | $74,907 | $24,766 | $50,141 |
| 2013 | $4,643 | $70,666 | $23,363 | $47,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map