2919 Hillcrest Cir Naperville, IL 60564
Carillon Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $638,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2919 Hillcrest Cir, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $620,763, approximately $338 per square foot. 2919 Hillcrest Cir is a home with nearby schools including White Eagle Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Knorr Robert J and Knorr Susan L
Bought by
Knorr Robert J and Knorr Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Knorr Robert J and Knorr Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,580
Outstanding Balance
$234,769
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knorr Robert J | -- | Attorney | |
| Knorr Robert J | $356,976 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knorr Robert J | $285,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,452 | $182,837 | $43,968 | $138,869 |
| 2023 | $11,452 | $161,517 | $38,841 | $122,676 |
| 2022 | $9,928 | $148,029 | $36,742 | $111,287 |
| 2021 | $9,468 | $140,980 | $34,992 | $105,988 |
| 2020 | $9,281 | $138,747 | $34,438 | $104,309 |
| 2019 | $9,109 | $134,836 | $33,467 | $101,369 |
| 2018 | $8,683 | $121,909 | $32,731 | $89,178 |
| 2017 | $9,174 | $116,498 | $31,886 | $84,612 |
| 2016 | $59 | $768 | $768 | $0 |
| 2015 | $62 | $738 | $738 | $0 |
| 2014 | $62 | $738 | $738 | $0 |
| 2013 | $62 | $738 | $738 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map