Seller's Agent in 2016
Jami Bassman Ahart
RE/MAX
(515) 279-6700
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $160,000
Own for less than you're paying in rent! Great 3 bedroom home with a garage in convenient east side neighborhood. Home was remodeled in 2010 and lots of recent updates too. Newer furnace, newer 100amp electrical, new flooring, countertops and fixtures, fresh paint interior and exterior!
Last Buyer's Agent
Angeleeta Griffin
Iowa Realty South
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barakat Bradley J | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Timothy D | $63,500 | Itc | |
| Mccoy Pearl M | $53,500 | -- | |
| Jer Ela Properties | $54,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crawford Timothy D | $57,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | Sold | $83,000 | -2.4% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2016 05/20/16 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $136,300 | $23,000 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $121,600 | $20,200 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $121,600 | $20,200 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $98,600 | $16,800 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $98,600 | $16,800 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $90,400 | $15,400 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $90,400 | $15,400 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $81,000 | $13,500 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $81,000 | $13,500 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $78,400 | $12,800 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $78,400 | $12,800 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $76,700 | $12,300 | $64,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jami Bassman Ahart
RE/MAX
(515) 279-6700
19 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Angeleeta Griffin
Iowa Realty South
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 517948
APN: 060-06459000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.