2919 Tower Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $579,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2919 Tower Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $520,368, approximately $199 per square foot. 2919 Tower Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Erma Siegel Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Hale and Jane
Bought by
Millsaps and Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,475
Outstanding Balance
$61,568
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$458,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Lasalandra Peter J and Lasalandra Robin
Bought by
Mcguire Gary F and Mcguire Jennifer G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,097
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millsaps | $153,500 | -- | |
| Mcguire Gary F | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire Gary F | $130,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Gary F | $228,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $118,025 | $16,250 | $101,775 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $118,025 | $16,250 | $101,775 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $118,025 | $16,250 | $101,775 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $118,025 | $16,250 | $101,775 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $69,950 | $12,500 | $57,450 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $69,950 | $12,500 | $57,450 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $69,950 | $12,500 | $57,450 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $69,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $44,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $44,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $44,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $44,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map