NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2919 Vallejo Way Melbourne, FL 32940

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $294,391

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,407 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2025

Last sale price $290,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,435 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this one-story Villa that features a newer roof, exterior paint 2023, A/C 2021, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1-car Garage and a FLEX space that can be used as a 3rd bedroom, office, music room or formal dining room. The kitchen is open to the living space and features all stainless-steel appliances. The laundry room is right off the kitchen. Enjoy your morning coffee on the screened lanai. Primary bedroom with large walk-in closet, double vanities, and walk-in shower. Located in Viera's PREMIER 55+ Community. Gated entrance & Resort Style Clubhouse. Close to shopping, restaurants, beaches, and golf nearby. Clubhouse has a restaurant, bar, huge resort style pool, whirlpool, tennis, bocce ball, pickle ball, work out facility, art classes, etc. This home is located 2 blocks from all the amenities so that you can easily enjoy all Heritage Isle has to offer. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monica McKune

Keller Williams Realty Brevard License #3209776 Listed on: 09/10/2025

Keller Williams Realty Brevard

Last Buyer's Agent

Sami Bolger

Denovo Realty License #3410450

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,111

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Cleared Lot
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,407 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-08-Up-0000l.0-0015.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Leland Mgmt Association, Phone Number (321) 576-0264
  • Heritage Isle Pud Phase 5 Subdivision

• Gated with Attendant
  • 24 Hour Access

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,111

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$533 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared, Few Trees
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Reso View: City
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: 24 Hour Security, Gated with Guard, Security Gate
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Pool
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Heritage Isle PUD Phase 5
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Welcome to this one-story Villa that features a newer roof, exterior paint 2023,A/C 2021, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1-car Garage and a FLEX space that can be used as a 3rd bedroom, office, music room or formal dining room. The kitchen is open to the living space and features all stainless-steel appliances. The laundry room is right off the kitchen. Enjoy your morning coffee on the screened lanai. Primary bedroom with large walk-in closet, double vanities, and walk-in shower. Located in Viera's PREMIER 55+ Community. Gated entrance & Resort Style Clubhouse. Close to shopping, restaurants, beaches, and golf nearby. Clubhouse has a restaurant, bar, huge resort style pool, whirlpool, tennis, bocce ball, pickle ball, work out facility, art classes, etc. This home is located 2 blocks from all the amenities so that you can easily enjoy all Heritage Isle has to offer. Schedule your showing today!
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.07
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association #2 Fee: 275.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 1530.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Leland Mgmt
  • Phone: 321-576-0264
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Viera Middle School

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-08-Up-0000l.0-0015.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4111.19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Quest
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2025
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.33%
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$289,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$152
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2020
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
List Price
$222,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$171,600
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schneider Norma J $290,000 Foundation Title & Settlement
Mayo Robert S $220,000 First American Title
Gehm Fred O $128,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mayo Robert S $171,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Sold $290,000 -3.3% $206 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $300,000 +36.4% $213 / Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold $220,000 -1.1% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/09/2020 09/09/20 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Price Changed $222,500 -0.2% $158 / Sq Ft
07/13/2020 07/13/20 For Sale $222,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,263 $265,170 -- --
2024 $4,111 $258,290 -- --
2023 $4,111 $250,770 $0 $0
2022 $3,844 $243,470 $0 $0
2021 $3,654 $186,390 $42,000 $144,390
2020 $2,023 $101,500 $0 $0
2019 $1,960 $99,220 $0 $0
2018 $1,952 $97,370 $0 $0
2017 $1,946 $95,370 $0 $0
2016 $2,010 $93,410 $22,000 $71,410
2015 $1,995 $92,770 $19,000 $73,770
2014 $1,998 $92,040 $19,000 $73,040

MLS Number: 1056814

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-08-UP-0000L.0-0015.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.