29196 Marshbrook Dr Hayward, CA 94545
Eden Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,093,000 - $2,171,831
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,252
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29196 Marshbrook Dr, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $2,140,208, approximately $503 per square foot. 29196 Marshbrook Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorin A. Eden Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Eduvala Clarenclo A and Eduvala Rosana H
Bought by
Eduvala Clarenclo A and Eduvala Rosana H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$517,526
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,622,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Eduvala Clarencio A and Eduvala Rosana H
Bought by
Eduvala Clarencio A and Eduvala Rosana H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Eduvala Clarencio A and Eduvala Rosana H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eduvala Clarenclo A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Eduvala Clarencio A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Eduvala Clarencio A | -- | First American Title | |
| Eduvala Clarencio A | $1,331,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eduvala Clarencio A | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eduvala Clarencio A | $980,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,033 | $1,812,304 | $545,764 | $1,273,540 |
| 2024 | $22,033 | $1,776,636 | $535,064 | $1,248,572 |
| 2023 | $21,671 | $1,748,673 | $524,575 | $1,224,098 |
| 2022 | $21,198 | $1,707,390 | $514,291 | $1,200,099 |
| 2021 | $18,884 | $1,497,000 | $451,200 | $1,052,800 |
| 2020 | $18,817 | $1,504,000 | $451,200 | $1,052,800 |
| 2019 | $19,337 | $1,504,000 | $451,200 | $1,052,800 |
| 2018 | $17,798 | $1,450,000 | $435,000 | $1,015,000 |
| 2017 | $17,099 | $1,400,000 | $420,000 | $980,000 |
| 2016 | $16,484 | $1,400,000 | $420,000 | $980,000 |
| 2015 | $12,235 | $1,000,000 | $300,000 | $700,000 |
| 2014 | $10,494 | $895,000 | $268,500 | $626,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map