292 27 1/2 Rd Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,241 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 27 1/2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $284,560, approximately $278 per square foot. 292 27 1/2 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Lincoln Orchard Mesa Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Creative Homeworks Llc
Bought by
Rosen Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,734
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$248,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Rossman Georgean B
Bought by
Creative Homeworks Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Rossman Georgean
Bought by
J & Gnr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Richmond Yvonne Ann
Bought by
Rosen Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Richmond Yvonne Ann
Bought by
Rosen Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Richmond Yvonne Ann
Bought by
Rosen Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Oliver George E
Bought by
Rosen Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1989
Sold by
Oliver George E
Bought by
Rosen Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosen Karen | $136,000 | Stewart Title Grand Junction | |
| Creative Homeworks Llc | $80,000 | Stewart Title | |
| J & Gnr Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rosen Karen | $42,000 | -- | |
| Rosen Karen | -- | -- | |
| Rosen Karen | -- | -- | |
| Rosen Karen | -- | -- | |
| Rosen Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosen Karen | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $15,390 | $3,880 | $11,510 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $15,000 | $3,230 | $11,770 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $15,000 | $3,230 | $11,770 |
| 2022 | $993 | $11,640 | $2,780 | $8,860 |
| 2021 | $979 | $11,980 | $2,860 | $9,120 |
| 2020 | $823 | $10,160 | $2,650 | $7,510 |
| 2019 | $779 | $10,160 | $2,650 | $7,510 |
| 2018 | $801 | $9,620 | $2,340 | $7,280 |
| 2017 | $666 | $9,620 | $2,340 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $666 | $8,810 | $2,590 | $6,220 |
| 2015 | $669 | $8,810 | $2,590 | $6,220 |
| 2014 | $697 | $9,320 | $3,180 | $6,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map