292 Clocktower Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,169 - $870,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Clocktower Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $820,792, approximately $356 per square foot. 292 Clocktower Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2024
Sold by
Tapan And Apeksha Shah Family Revocable and Shah Tapan Bipin
Bought by
Tapan And Apeksha Shah Family Revocable Trust and Shah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Custom Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Shah Tapan and Shah Apeksha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapan And Apeksha Shah Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shah Tapan | $320,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History