292 Devon Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,329,000 - $1,500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Devon Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,399,059, approximately $744 per square foot. 292 Devon Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Vallecito Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $132,469 | $41,678 | $90,791 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $129,872 | $40,861 | $89,011 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $127,325 | $40,060 | $87,265 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $124,828 | $39,274 | $85,554 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $122,381 | $38,504 | $83,877 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $121,127 | $38,110 | $83,017 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $118,752 | $37,362 | $81,390 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $116,424 | $36,630 | $79,794 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $114,142 | $35,912 | $78,230 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $111,904 | $35,208 | $76,696 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $110,224 | $34,679 | $75,545 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $108,065 | $34,000 | $74,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map