292 Longleaf Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Seven Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Longleaf Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $550,822, approximately $226 per square foot. 292 Longleaf Dr is a home with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Madison John Abbott
Bought by
Compton Ronald J and Compton Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Madison Madison R and Madison Charlotte M
Bought by
Compton Ronald L and Compton Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Ronald J | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Compton Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $464,620 | $45,000 | $419,620 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $464,620 | $45,000 | $419,620 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $464,620 | $45,000 | $419,620 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $310,100 | $35,000 | $275,100 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $310,100 | $35,000 | $275,100 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $310,100 | $35,000 | $275,100 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $310,100 | $35,000 | $275,100 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $288,020 | $35,000 | $253,020 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $288,020 | $35,000 | $253,020 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $288,020 | $35,000 | $253,020 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $283,360 | $42,500 | $240,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $283,360 | $42,500 | $240,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map