282 Longleaf Rd Aberdeen, NC 28315
Seven Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Longleaf Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315 and is currently estimated at $507,446, approximately $206 per square foot. 282 Longleaf Rd is a home with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Smith Joseph C and Smith Elizabeth S
Bought by
Sheldon Gregory D and Sheldon Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$202,410
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Lentz Luther E and Lentz Joanne R
Bought by
Smith Joseph C and Smith Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Lentz Luther E and Lentz Joanne R
Bought by
Lentz Family Trust Luther E & Joanne R T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon Gregory D | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Joseph C | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Lentz Family Trust Luther E & Joanne R T | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheldon Gregory D | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Joseph C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $456,360 | $45,000 | $411,360 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $456,360 | $45,000 | $411,360 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $456,360 | $45,000 | $411,360 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $303,770 | $35,000 | $268,770 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $303,770 | $35,000 | $268,770 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $303,770 | $35,000 | $268,770 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $303,770 | $35,000 | $268,770 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $288,760 | $35,000 | $253,760 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $288,760 | $35,000 | $253,760 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $288,760 | $35,000 | $253,760 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $282,620 | $42,500 | $240,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $282,620 | $42,500 | $240,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map