292 Oak Leaf Ln Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Oak Leaf Ln, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $407,083, approximately $244 per square foot. 292 Oak Leaf Ln is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Voyager Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Greene James E and Greene Alice M
Bought by
Greene James E and Greene Alice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene James E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $191,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $181,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $163,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $155,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |