Seller's Agent in 2021
James Ross
Red 1 Realty
(614) 505-5656
4 in this area
1,067 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $426,000
Welcome to 292 Olde Mound Lane. With a great location close to local amenities, this home is ready for its new owners! Enter into the main level to see hardwood floors that run throughout the spacious living & dining areas, eat in kitchen with island & continues down the hall leading to 3 bedrooms including a master with full bath & walk in closet, a 2nd full bath & a laundry room. In the full finished basement you'll find a 3rd full bath, 3 finished rooms with closets & 2 larger finished rooms for rec room/den or other living space, along with an unfinished storage space. This home has fresh paint in some areas, new carpet in the master & stairs, new flooring in parts of the basement & updated HVAC (3 years)! Outside you'll find a large, fully fenced backyard & a brand new roof! A2A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Justin | $296,500 | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani | |
| Bosworth Catherine E | -- | Atlas Title Agency | |
| Bosworth Terrance W | $187,000 | -- | |
| Weisner Eric B | $130,000 | -- | |
| Wyza John | $122,000 | -- | |
| Soma Arthur D | $103,500 | -- | |
| -- | $13,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christian Justin | $283,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Bosworth Catherine E | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bosworth Terrance W | $158,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Weisner Eric B | $123,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $295,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Sold | $295,000 | +7.3% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2021 03/27/21 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,621 | $129,100 | $26,040 | $103,060 |
| 2024 | $13,621 | $110,650 | $17,550 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $5,217 | $110,650 | $17,550 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $5,234 | $110,650 | $17,550 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $81,900 | $14,630 | $67,270 |
| 2020 | $4,599 | $81,900 | $14,630 | $67,270 |
| 2019 | $4,627 | $81,900 | $14,630 | $67,270 |
| 2018 | $3,852 | $63,020 | $12,840 | $50,180 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $59,430 | $12,840 | $46,590 |
| 2016 | $3,838 | $59,430 | $12,840 | $46,590 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $55,550 | $12,840 | $42,710 |
| 2014 | $3,748 | $55,550 | $12,840 | $42,710 |
| 2013 | $3,748 | $70,350 | $12,840 | $57,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
James Ross
Red 1 Realty
(614) 505-5656
4 in this area
1,067 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Deborah Stemble
Howard Hanna Real Estate Servc
(740) 689-9090
42 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 221008475
APN: 04-10415-700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.