Estimated Value: $263,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Trafalgar Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $266,535, approximately $144 per square foot. 292 Trafalgar Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Greenwood Carol Ann
Bought by
Bharaj Baldev and Bharaj Pushpa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bharaj Baldev | $174,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $242,700 | $47,800 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $242,700 | $47,800 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $39,400 | $3,000 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $39,400 | $3,000 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $39,400 | $3,000 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $39,400 | $3,000 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $986 | $39,400 | $3,000 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $900 | $39,400 | $3,000 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $901 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $904 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $903 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $906 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map