292 Walnut St Saugus, MA 01906
Lynnhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,952 - $597,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Walnut St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $555,988, approximately $609 per square foot. 292 Walnut St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School and Pioneer Charter School Of Science II.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
292 Walnut Street Nt and Mawhinney
Bought by
John S Mawhinney Irt and Mawhinney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John S Mawhinney Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $407,700 | $282,200 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $4,046 | $379,900 | $256,500 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $350,000 | $230,900 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $325,200 | $211,200 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $297,800 | $183,800 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $289,300 | $175,300 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $267,800 | $158,200 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $259,100 | $153,900 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $251,700 | $151,200 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $243,100 | $143,900 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $241,000 | $137,000 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $213,800 | $116,500 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map