Seller's Agent in 2017
Wendy Carpenito
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 789-4840
13 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $669,000
Nicely maintained Raised Ranch offers 7 rooms, 3 bedrooms with hardwood flooring, 2 full baths, kitchen with gas cooktop and dining area, heated sunroom, family room with woodstove, central air, one car garage under, maintenance-free vinyl siding, patio, storage shed, convenient location to major highways, shopping, schools and pubic transportation. Affordable home ownership!!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 11/14/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1958
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logrippo Craig | $320,000 | -- | |
| Maglio Tr Kathleen M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maglio Tr Kathleen M | $256,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | Sold | $320,000 | -5.9% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2016 12/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $294 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,645 | $528,600 | $283,800 | $244,800 |
| 2024 | $5,298 | $497,500 | $258,000 | $239,500 |
| 2023 | $5,184 | $460,400 | $232,200 | $228,200 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $415,900 | $212,400 | $203,500 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $382,700 | $184,900 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $366,400 | $176,300 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $4,169 | $342,300 | $159,100 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $331,000 | $154,800 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $296,900 | $144,500 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $256,000 | $137,500 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $243,900 | $131,000 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $242,700 | $131,000 | $111,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Wendy Carpenito
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 789-4840
13 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72092835
APN: SAUG-000013E-000004-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.