5 Central St Saugus, MA 01906
Lynnhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,815 - $613,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Central St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $602,954, approximately $385 per square foot. 5 Central St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1990
Sold by
Mooskian Samuel
Bought by
Ross Theresa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
10.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Theresa N | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Theresa N | $151,000 | |
| Closed | Ross Theresa N | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Ross Theresa N | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Ross Theresa N | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $493,400 | $280,500 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $4,929 | $462,800 | $255,000 | $207,800 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $424,800 | $229,500 | $195,300 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $379,600 | $210,000 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $4,207 | $340,900 | $182,800 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $332,400 | $174,300 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $3,842 | $315,400 | $157,300 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $302,900 | $153,000 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $273,100 | $142,800 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $234,900 | $136,000 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $223,600 | $129,500 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $231,200 | $129,500 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map