2920 34th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 34th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $321,731, approximately $337 per square foot. 2920 34th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2024
Sold by
Scott D Mccoy Living Trust and Mccoy Todd
Bought by
Scott D Mccoy Living Trust and Todd Mccoy Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Mccoy Scott D and Mccoy Scott
Bought by
Mccoy Scott D and Scott D Mccoy Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Elmer Steve and Elmer Julie
Bought by
Mccoy Todd and Mccoy Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Mccoy Todd
Bought by
Mccoy Todd and Mccoy Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Edberg Toni Ann
Bought by
Mccoy Donn R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott D Mccoy Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccoy Scott D | -- | None Available | |
| Mccoy Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Mccoy Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Mccoy Donn R | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,199 | $300,000 | $140,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $311,000 | $128,000 | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $307,000 | $119,000 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $272,000 | $84,000 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $259,500 | $74,700 | $184,800 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $259,500 | $54,900 | $204,600 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $236,000 | $54,900 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $190,500 | $49,900 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $168,500 | $49,900 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $168,500 | $49,900 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,500 | $49,900 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map