2920 89th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 89th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $488,539, approximately $244 per square foot. 2920 89th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Welsh Sally M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Davis Rick E and Case #07-Ca-001367
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Imh Assets Corp Collateralized Asset Bac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Parkwood Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Davis Rick E and Davis Shannon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,920
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welsh Sally M | $189,900 | Resource Title Agency Of Flo | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | Attorney | |
| Davis Rick E | $284,900 | Barnes Walker Title Inc |