2915 89th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $422,530 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 89th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $475,883, approximately $237 per square foot. 2915 89th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Standau Dean D
Bought by
Keene Larry E and Keene Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,975
Outstanding Balance
$71,446
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$404,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Standau Dean D
Bought by
Standau Dean D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Petz Dev Inc
Bought by
Standau Dean D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,463
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Petzoldt Curtis S and Todd Petzoldt C
Bought by
Petz Dev Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |