2920 Allison Rd Gainesville, GA 30506
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Allison Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506. 2920 Allison Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Sardis Elementary School, Chestatee Middle School, and Chestatee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $26,960 | $14,280 | $12,680 |
| 2024 | $686 | $24,760 | $12,240 | $12,520 |
| 2023 | $689 | $24,892 | $12,240 | $12,652 |
| 2022 | $625 | $21,372 | $8,800 | $12,572 |
| 2021 | $643 | $21,652 | $8,800 | $12,852 |
| 2020 | $652 | $21,389 | $8,800 | $12,589 |
| 2019 | $658 | $21,389 | $8,800 | $12,589 |
| 2018 | $677 | $21,389 | $8,800 | $12,589 |
| 2017 | $671 | $21,389 | $8,800 | $12,589 |
| 2016 | $656 | $21,389 | $8,800 | $12,589 |
| 2015 | $661 | $21,389 | $8,800 | $12,589 |
| 2014 | $661 | $21,389 | $8,800 | $12,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map