2920 Bartlett Ct Unit 101 Naperville, IL 60564
Stillwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $304,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Bartlett Ct Unit 101, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $294,742, approximately $258 per square foot. 2920 Bartlett Ct Unit 101 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Krych Luciann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,610
Outstanding Balance
$40,733
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krych Luciann | $131,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krych Luciann | $104,610 | |
| Closed | Krych Luciann | $13,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,767 | $76,820 | $25,502 | $51,318 |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $67,862 | $22,528 | $45,334 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $58,609 | $21,311 | $37,298 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $55,818 | $20,296 | $35,522 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $54,933 | $19,974 | $34,959 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $53,385 | $19,411 | $33,974 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $48,579 | $18,984 | $29,595 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $47,325 | $18,494 | $28,831 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $46,306 | $18,096 | $28,210 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $44,525 | $17,400 | $27,125 |
| 2014 | $3,402 | $47,354 | $17,400 | $29,954 |
| 2013 | $3,402 | $47,354 | $17,400 | $29,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map