2920 Cedar Ave Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Cedar Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $1,146,256, approximately $399 per square foot. 2920 Cedar Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Williams Paul A and Williams Beatrice
Bought by
The 2015 Paul & Beatrice Williams Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Williams Paul Alves and Williams Beatrice
Bought by
Williams Paul Alves and Williams Beatrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2015 Paul & Beatrice Williams Trust | -- | Public | |
| Williams Paul Alves | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Paul Alves | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $327,298 | $71,068 | $256,230 |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $320,881 | $69,675 | $251,206 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $314,590 | $68,309 | $246,281 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $308,422 | $66,970 | $241,452 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $302,375 | $65,657 | $236,718 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $299,275 | $64,984 | $234,291 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $293,408 | $63,710 | $229,698 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $287,656 | $62,461 | $225,195 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $282,017 | $61,237 | $220,780 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $276,488 | $60,037 | $216,451 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $272,336 | $59,136 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $241,502 | $57,978 | $183,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map