2920 Dora St Franklin Park, IL 60131
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Dora St, Franklin Park, IL 60131 and is currently estimated at $319,406, approximately $308 per square foot. 2920 Dora St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Roy Elementary School, Mannheim Middle School, and West Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Caputo Thomas and Caputo Janice
Bought by
Thomas D Caputo And Janice R Caputo Trust and Caputo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas D Caputo And Janice R Caputo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,505 | $28,000 | $6,684 | $21,316 |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $23,000 | $5,468 | $17,532 |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $23,000 | $5,468 | $17,532 |
| 2022 | $5,361 | $23,000 | $5,468 | $17,532 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $17,590 | $3,949 | $13,641 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $17,590 | $3,949 | $13,641 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $19,876 | $3,949 | $15,927 |
| 2018 | $6,370 | $19,566 | $3,341 | $16,225 |
| 2017 | $6,361 | $19,566 | $3,341 | $16,225 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $19,566 | $3,341 | $16,225 |
| 2015 | $5,848 | $17,674 | $3,038 | $14,636 |
| 2014 | $5,754 | $17,674 | $3,038 | $14,636 |
| 2013 | $5,510 | $17,674 | $3,038 | $14,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map