2920 E Avalon Dr Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 E Avalon Dr, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $431,752, approximately $183 per square foot. 2920 E Avalon Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Bried Lucinda L and Bried John T
Bought by
Bried Lucinda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bried Lucinda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $53,280 | $9,480 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $38,110 | $7,600 | $30,510 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $38,110 | $7,600 | $30,510 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $36,100 | $7,600 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $36,100 | $7,600 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $35,260 | $7,600 | $27,660 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $35,260 | $7,600 | $27,660 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $28,770 | $7,600 | $21,170 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $27,020 | $7,600 | $19,420 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $27,020 | $7,600 | $19,420 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $27,020 | $7,600 | $19,420 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $26,560 | $7,600 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map