2935 E Avalon Dr Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 E Avalon Dr, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $431,183, approximately $182 per square foot. 2935 E Avalon Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Gregory Jesse M and Gregory Aletta F
Bought by
Jesse And Aletta Gregory Vap Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Gregory Jesse M and Gregory Aletta F
Bought by
Gregory Jesse M and Gregory Aletta F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse And Aletta Gregory Vap Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gregory Jesse M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gregory Jesse M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $55,230 | $9,480 | $45,750 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $45,220 | $8,190 | $37,030 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $45,220 | $8,190 | $37,030 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $42,220 | $8,190 | $34,030 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $42,220 | $8,190 | $34,030 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $41,230 | $8,190 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $41,230 | $8,190 | $33,040 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $37,930 | $8,190 | $29,740 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $35,470 | $8,190 | $27,280 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $35,470 | $8,190 | $27,280 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $35,470 | $8,190 | $27,280 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $33,560 | $8,190 | $25,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map