2920 Forest Cir Jacksonville, FL 32257
Beauclerc NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,132 - $722,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Forest Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32257 and is currently estimated at $676,783, approximately $225 per square foot. 2920 Forest Cir is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Beauclerc Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Litt Lippes Karen
Bought by
Lippes Karen Litt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lippes Karen Litt | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,108 | $307,800 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,821 | $307,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $299,126 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $294,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $286,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $277,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $274,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $267,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $262,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,188 | $257,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $252,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $250,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,216 | $248,534 | $0 | $0 |