NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2920 Highview Cir Chipley, FL 32428

Estimated Value: $36,705

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
11.44 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2920 Highview Cir, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently priced at $36,705. 2920 Highview Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Br Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mendez Leonard and Gonzalez Yudisleidy
Current Estimated Value
$36,705

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Berhow Arnold and Berhow Patricia
Bought by
Br Real Estate Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
M & K Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Berhow Arnold and Berhow Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,600
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mendez Leonard $30,000 Panhandle Land Title
Br Real Estate Holdings Llc $14,000 New Title Company Name
Br Real Estate Holdings Llc $14,000 Equitable Title Of Ocala Llc
Berhow Arnold $17,000 Florida Land Title & Trust C
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Berhow Arnold $13,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $701 $60,776 $57,200 $3,576
2024 $541 $40,184 $36,608 $3,576
2023 $570 $41,744 $36,608 $5,136
2022 $385 $28,016 $22,880 $5,136
2021 $71 $5,020 $724 $4,296
2020 $71 $5,020 $724 $4,296
2019 $74 $5,020 $724 $4,296
2018 $104 $6,796 $724 $6,072
2017 $99 $6,201 $714 $5,487
2016 $11 $704 $704 $0
2015 $12 $704 $704 $0
2014 -- $28,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.